Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,72410,392
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,49910,253
AlgiersAlgeria 16,49610,251
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,0899,998
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3917,700
AzulArgentina 12,1177,530
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 885550
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6801,666
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,382859
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,504935
AmberleyAustralia 711442
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,8237,969
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5927,825
AimoresBrazil 14,4588,984
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,2859,498
AltamiraBrazil 15,8469,847
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,1649,423
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,0158,709
ApodiBrazil 16,0279,959
AracajuBrazil 15,4509,601
AracuaiBrazil 14,7299,153
AragarcasBrazil 14,5489,040
AraxaBrazil 14,3308,905
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,7279,773
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5927,825
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6417,855
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6567,865
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,39110,807
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,0748,746
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,9789,308
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,7929,192
AbecheChad 14,1338,782
AntofagastaChile 12,9118,023
AricaChile 13,3788,313
AltaiChina 10,3956,459
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3848,938
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4588,984
AraucaColombia 15,4169,580
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,14810,035
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,25710,102
AzuaDominican Republic 16,09510,002
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,9808,687
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,7068,517
AswanEgypt 13,4488,356
AsyutEgypt 13,7388,537
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0338,721
AsmaraEritrea 12,4687,747
AssabEritrea 11,9917,451
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1527,552
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 15,9879,935
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0274,988
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2303,872
AccraGhana 15,5489,662
AlexandroupolisGreece 14,5599,047
AthensGreece 14,7049,137
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 14,6979,133
AasiaatGreenland 15,5479,661
AmmassalikGreenland 16,0529,975
AputiteqGreenland 15,8179,829
AkureyriIceland 15,9039,883
AgraIndia 9,6195,977
AhmedabadIndia 9,8006,090
AkolaIndia 9,2775,765
AllahabadIndia 9,2105,723
AmritsarIndia 10,1586,312
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,4752,159
AbadanIran 12,3077,648
ArakIran 12,3367,666
AlbengaItaly 16,0149,951
AlgheroItaly 16,0409,968
AmendolaItaly 15,4159,579
AnconaItaly 15,5899,687
ArezzoItaly 15,7249,771
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,8269,835
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,7809,806
AbashiriJapan 8,2365,118
AburatsuJapan 7,0214,363
AikawaJapan 7,6114,729
AjiroJapan 7,2734,519
AkitaJapan 7,7804,834
AkuneJapan 7,0994,411
AomoriJapan 7,8974,907
AsahikawaJapan 8,2145,104
AsosanJapan 7,1704,455
AmmanJordan 13,4618,365
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7556,683
AinaziLatvia 14,6439,099
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9626,190
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7186,039
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7496,058
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9506,183
AtarMauritania 17,66010,974
AgalegaMauritius 9,3705,823
AcapulcoMexico 13,2368,225
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8026,091
AltaiMongolia 9,8576,125
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5315,922
AgadirMorocco 17,66710,978
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,9899,936
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,6521,648
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,7371,701
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,8641,780
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,7871,732
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,7441,705
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,7741,724
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,7721,723
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,7671,720
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,7661,719
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,7661,719
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,7661,719
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,7661,719
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3338,907
AgadezNiger 15,5199,643
AsuncionParaguay 13,3728,309
ArequipaPeru 13,4788,375
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,9793,715
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1045,036
AradRomania 14,9649,299
AjanRussia 9,6455,994
AldanRussia 10,0416,240
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,0228,092
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,7897,326
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0075,597
AnadyrRussia 10,8946,770
ArkhangelskRussia 13,7268,530
ArmavirRussia 13,4228,340
AstrakhanRussia 12,9448,043
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,6872,912
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,30910,756
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,92210,516
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,81310,448
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 16,99410,560
Abu HamedSudan 13,2078,207
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7987,953
AqiqSudan 12,6827,881
ArbaatSudan 12,8737,999
AromaSudan 12,7607,929
AtbaraSudan 13,0608,115
Abu KamalSyria 13,1128,148
AleppoSyria 13,4938,384
AranyaprathetThailand 6,7294,181
AtakpameTogo 15,5839,683
AdanaTurkey 13,6808,501
AfyonTurkey 14,1328,782
AnkaraTurkey 13,9618,675
AntalyaTurkey 14,0718,744
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8267,349
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,12410,020
AberporthUk 16,57510,300
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,52810,271
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,9558,672
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,0048,702
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4537,117
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4707,127
ArtigasUruguay 12,8878,008
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,8779,245
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,2648,864
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,4117,712
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8708,619
Ada, MnUsa 14,3878,940
Adrian, MiUsa 15,4009,570
Aiken, ScUsa 15,5149,640
Akron, OhUsa 15,6149,703
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,4828,378
Albany, GaUsa 15,2939,503
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,22910,085
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,6439,100
Albion, NeUsa 14,2478,853
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3418,290
Aledo, IlUsa 14,8129,205
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,2788,872
Algona, IaUsa 14,5869,064
Alice, TxUsa 13,8778,623
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,12010,017
Alliance, NeUsa 13,8588,611
Alma, MiUsa 15,3179,518
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,4239,584
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4418,353
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7758,560
Amherst, MaUsa 16,30610,133
Amite, LaUsa 14,6599,109
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6557,243
Anderson, InUsa 15,2269,461
Anderson, ScUsa 15,4389,593
Angelica, NyUsa 15,8959,877
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,4009,570
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2537,614
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1429,410
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,3529,540
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,4849,622
Ashland, WiUsa 14,8429,223
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3727,688
Atchison, KsUsa 14,4468,977
Athens, GaUsa 15,3939,565
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,2879,499
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,20310,068
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5865,957
Auburn, NeUsa 14,3798,935
Augusta, GaUsa 15,5069,636
Augusta, MtUsa 13,2658,243
Aurora, IlUsa 15,0699,364
Austin, TxUsa 13,9838,689
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6197,220
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9146,782
AcariguaVenezuela 15,7159,766
AdenYemen 11,7587,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -