Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9006,774
BustAfghanistan 10,9926,831
BatnaAlgeria 16,22010,079
BecharAlgeria 16,98310,554
BejaiaAlgeria 16,33410,150
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,95810,538
BiskraAlgeria 16,26810,109
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,0709,986
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,4745,887
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4435,868
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4305,860
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,8756,137
ByrdAntarctica 6,8104,232
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8327,352
BarilocheArgentina 11,2286,977
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3877,697
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 759472
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7501,709
BrestBelarus 14,7629,173
BrusselsBelgium 16,09610,002
Belize CityBelize 14,3758,933
BeninBenin 15,3889,562
BohiconBenin 15,4729,614
BermudaBermuda 17,10010,626
BageBrazil 12,8707,998
BambuiBrazil 14,3078,890
BarbacenaBrazil 14,2188,835
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8249,833
BarcelosBrazil 15,4059,573
BarraBrazil 15,3409,532
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8879,872
BarreirasBrazil 15,1809,433
BelémBrazil 16,19410,063
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,3598,923
BelterraBrazil 15,7589,792
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5329,652
Bom JesusBrazil 13,2608,240
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,0979,381
BrasiliaBrazil 14,7079,139
BrevesBrazil 16,0809,993
BurgasBulgaria 14,4528,981
BurundiBurundi 12,3447,670
BatouriCameroon 14,2028,825
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,29010,123
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6647,869
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3268,902
Banff, AbCanada 13,1268,157
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,7459,784
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,98110,552
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,2888,257
Bissett, MbCanada 14,4969,008
Blue River, BcCanada 12,9058,019
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,9019,881
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2407,606
Brandon, MbCanada 14,1928,819
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0108,706
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,4099,575
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2957,640
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,19311,305
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5617,805
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7008,513
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,8188,587
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,7598,550
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7576,685
BeijingChina 8,3625,196
BarranquillaColombia 15,3039,509
Benito SalasColombia 14,7369,157
BogotáColombia 14,9569,294
BrnoCzech Republic 15,2879,499
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0918,135
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3138,273
BaniDominican Republic 16,12810,022
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,0529,975
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,21810,078
BahariyaEgypt 13,9828,688
Beni SuefEgypt 13,8048,578
BiarritzFrance 16,78510,430
BordeauxFrance 16,67510,362
BrestFrance 16,77910,426
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,4664,018
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,4674,019
BitamGabon 14,3038,888
BanjulGambia 17,44310,839
BerlinGermany 15,4529,602
BrockenGermany 15,6489,724
BokeGuinea 17,10510,629
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,23910,712
BudapestHungary 15,1349,405
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,1219,396
BangaloreIndia 8,7335,427
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,1785,703
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5205,294
BikanerIndia 10,0536,247
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4322,754
BabolsarIran 12,2137,589
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4437,111
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,5077,772
Bandar LengehIran 11,5447,174
BirjandIran 11,4897,139
BushehrIran 12,0177,468
BaghdadIraq 12,7797,941
BasraIraq 12,3577,679
BelmulletIreland 16,70810,383
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,69110,372
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,3279,524
BergamoItaly 15,8639,858
BolognaItaly 15,7569,791
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,7269,772
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,3959,567
BrindisiItaly 15,2259,461
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,9459,909
BouakeIvory Coast 16,10810,010
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,1126,905
BeirutLebanon 13,5678,431
BenghaziLibya 14,8929,254
BirzaiLithuania 14,6459,100
BitolaMacedonia 14,9419,285
BlantyreMalawi 11,0526,868
BvumbweMalawi 11,0286,853
BintuluMalaysia 5,0893,162
BamakoMali 16,71110,385
Bko-SMali 16,69910,377
BougounMali 16,58110,303
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,74611,028
BaitagMongolia 10,0856,267
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2186,349
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6305,984
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1405,680
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0815,643
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6175,976
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2895,773
BulganMongolia 9,7246,043
BhamawMyanmar 7,9684,952
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,7331,698
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,7711,722
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,7381,701
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,8061,744
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,8791,789
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5299,028
BilmaNiger 15,1299,401
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,6079,698
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,2748,870
BergenNorway 15,5659,672
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,5659,672
BjornoyaNorway 14,2798,873
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,8049,199
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,9839,311
BadinPakistan 10,2136,347
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,1796,325
BalakotPakistan 10,4486,492
BarkhanPakistan 10,4596,499
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,7499,165
BascoPhilippines 6,1733,836
BialystokPoland 14,7869,188
BejaPortugal 17,45510,847
BragancaPortugal 17,24610,717
BistritaRomania 14,7209,147
BucharestRomania 14,5869,064
BajkitRussia 11,1236,912
BarabinskRussia 11,4517,116
BarnaulRussia 11,0536,868
BerezovoRussia 12,5567,803
BiserRussia 12,6577,865
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1155,664
BogdarinRussia 9,8936,148
BogucanyRussia 10,8106,717
BomnakRussia 9,5655,944
BorRussia 11,3517,054
BorzjaRussia 9,4025,843
BratskRussia 10,4666,504
BelgradeSerbia 15,0319,340
BoSierra Leone 16,63610,338
BontheSierra Leone 16,65210,348
BratislavaSlovakia 15,2679,487
BerberaSomalia 11,6307,227
BusanSouth Korea 7,4574,634
BadajozSpain 17,34510,779
BarcelonaSpain 16,55110,285
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,98310,553
BabanusaSudan 13,3338,286
BaselSwitzerland 15,9809,930
BernSwitzerland 16,0039,944
BangkokThailand 6,8774,274
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8894,281
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2744,520
BizerteTunisia 15,9159,890
BalikesirTurkey 14,3718,930
BursaTurkey 14,2858,877
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4927,142
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,50410,256
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,49510,250
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,49410,250
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,38910,184
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,49210,248
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,38410,181
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2977,641
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8258,591
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,0239,957
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1107,525
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1097,525
Batesville, MsUsa 14,7879,189
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,5919,067
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,0618,738
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,6349,715
Bedford, MaUsa 16,46910,234
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9148,646
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,7409,159
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1677,561
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1476,927
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,34710,158
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9757,441
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0137,465
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,2779,493
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,4948,385
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,0599,979
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,0739,366
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4357,727
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1008,762
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,6929,751
Blackville, ScUsa 15,5709,675
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5647,808
Blakely, GaUsa 15,1779,431
Block Island, RiUsa 16,31410,138
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8718,620
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8437,981
Booneville, MsUsa 14,9309,277
Boonton, NjUsa 16,20410,069
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,45910,228
Bowler, WiUsa 14,9979,319
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,1969,443
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,7889,189
Brenham, TxUsa 14,0988,761
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,30710,133
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,6989,134
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,5099,638
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,8889,873
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,9609,296
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,0658,740
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,7399,159
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8548,609
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,6179,083
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7117,899
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,7169,766
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,4859,622
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,8289,836
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,5119,017
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,6399,718
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,8009,197
Burlington, VtUsa 16,24610,096
Burns, OregonUsa 12,6277,847
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1406,923
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,14610,034
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,7429,783
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3057,025
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2957,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -