Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0306,854
ChlefAlgeria 16,66910,358
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,19510,064
CeresArgentina 12,7277,909
ChamicalArgentina 12,4837,757
ChepesArgentina 12,3747,690
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9346,795
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7407,917
CórdobaArgentina 12,4867,759
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4797,755
CorrientesArgentina 13,1048,143
CairnsAustralia 1,464910
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 660410
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2252,004
CedunaAustralia 1,189739
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 404251
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,176731
Cobar MoAustralia 161100
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,8111,125
Coffs HarbourAustralia 690428
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,488925
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2075,100
CharnocksBarbados 16,79210,435
CotonouBenin 15,3889,562
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,3078,890
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,0588,736
CabroboBrazil 15,6919,751
CaceresBrazil 14,2998,886
CaetiteBrazil 15,0289,338
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8689,861
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,9858,691
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,6918,508
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0198,712
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8429,844
CanavieirasBrazil 14,9069,263
CaparaoBrazil 14,3328,906
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3498,916
CaratingaBrazil 14,4068,952
CaravelasBrazil 14,6749,119
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,9889,313
CarolinaBrazil 15,6209,706
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,6878,505
CataguasesBrazil 14,2238,838
CatalaoBrazil 14,4508,980
CatanduvaBrazil 14,1068,765
CaxiasBrazil 16,0109,949
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,1868,194
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,0449,970
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,1938,820
ChapecoBrazil 13,3608,302
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,7399,159
CipoBrazil 15,4189,581
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,4579,605
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,4678,990
CordeiroBrazil 14,1578,798
CorrentinaBrazil 15,0439,348
CorumbaBrazil 14,0048,702
CoximBrazil 14,1808,811
CrateusBrazil 16,0389,966
CuiabaBrazil 14,4228,962
CuritibaBrazil 13,6398,476
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,2288,220
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8548,609
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4317,725
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,5519,663
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,2479,475
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,6979,754
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1068,144
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2587,617
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1467,547
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,79810,438
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9298,034
Chapais, QcCanada 15,9739,926
Charlo, NbCanada 16,62610,331
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,92710,519
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,92410,517
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4367,728
Chatham, NbCanada 16,73010,396
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,6079,077
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,5589,668
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,45410,225
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5369,033
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,2428,229
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0399,346
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,5438,416
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,5429,658
Comox, BcCanada 12,4467,734
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6458,479
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9159,268
Coronation, AbCanada 13,4248,342
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,0678,120
ChicoChile 10,6946,646
ChillanChile 11,6147,217
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5467,175
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5567,803
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,7286,666
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8057,336
ChangchunChina 8,4815,270
ChangduChina 8,5345,303
ChangshaChina 7,3734,582
ChengduChina 8,0795,021
ChongqingChina 7,8264,863
Camilo DazaColombia 15,3199,519
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,4839,621
CamagueyCuba 15,5449,659
CasablancaCuba 15,1879,438
ChebCzech Republic 15,5749,678
CopenhagenDenmark 15,4009,570
CabreraDominican Republic 16,23610,090
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,12410,020
CotuiDominican Republic 16,19110,061
CanarEcuador 14,0328,719
CairoEgypt 13,8118,582
CaenFrance 16,48310,243
ChateaurouxFrance 16,42810,208
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,61710,326
CocobeachGabon 14,3918,943
CologneGermany 15,9179,891
ChiosGreece 14,4999,010
CorfuGreece 15,0519,353
ConakryGuinea 16,90510,505
CatacamasHonduras 14,4758,995
CholutecaHonduras 14,2778,872
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5055,285
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4355,242
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4355,242
ChahbaharIran 10,9686,815
ClaremorrisIreland 16,69910,377
ClonesIreland 16,57610,300
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,63810,339
CorkIreland 16,80610,443
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,80910,445
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,9819,931
CameriItaly 15,9459,908
CampobassoItaly 15,5049,634
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,9239,895
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,9429,907
Cape FrascaItaly 16,0319,962
Cape MeleItaly 16,0129,950
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,4499,600
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,4529,602
CerviaItaly 15,6819,744
CiampinoItaly 15,6759,741
Cimone MountainItaly 15,8089,823
Cisa PassItaly 15,8659,859
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,7369,778
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,6639,733
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,4389,593
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,2899,501
ChibaJapan 7,3244,551
ChichibuJapan 7,3774,584
ChichijimaJapan 6,3653,955
ChoshiJapan 7,3334,557
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,5318,408
ChilekaMalawi 11,0526,868
ChitedzeMalawi 11,2787,008
ChitipaMalawi 11,5837,198
ChihuahuaMexico 13,1578,176
ComitanMexico 13,9478,667
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,2162,620
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2345,738
ChoirMongolia 9,3125,787
CasablancaMorocco 17,49810,874
ChindeMozambique 10,7376,672
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4694,641
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,5531,587
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,8771,788
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,7541,711
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,7911,735
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,7891,733
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,7831,729
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,6961,676
CondegaNicaragua 14,3518,918
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1534,445
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3564,571
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7884,840
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6024,724
ChhorPakistan 10,1916,333
ChitralPakistan 10,6536,620
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,4608,364
ConcepcionParaguay 13,5678,431
CajamarcaPeru 13,7288,531
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8498,606
ChiclayoPeru 13,6468,480
ChimbotePeru 13,5708,433
CuzcoPeru 13,6968,511
CzestochowaPoland 15,0939,379
CoimbraPortugal 17,43610,835
CalafatRomania 14,8339,217
CeahlauRomania 14,6119,079
ClujRomania 14,7919,191
ConstantaRomania 14,3808,936
CraiovaRomania 14,7609,172
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,2957,641
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,4197,717
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,4797,133
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,3557,056
Cape UelenRussia 11,3377,045
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6305,363
CaraRussia 10,0126,222
Cerdyn’Russia 12,8477,983
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2707,003
ChitaRussia 9,6626,004
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6646,005
CokurdahRussia 11,1936,956
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,8626,128
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0056,839
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2225,109
CaceresSpain 17,28910,744
CadizSpain 17,34710,780
Ciudad RealSpain 17,09710,624
CordobaSpain 17,19810,687
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1455,061
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9374,311
ChanthaburiThailand 6,6724,146
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3994,598
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4304,617
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8164,235
ChumphonThailand 6,7314,183
CanakkaleTurkey 14,5089,015
CorumTurkey 13,8038,578
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4617,122
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1926,955
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,55210,285
CernovcyUkraine 14,6189,084
ChernigovUkraine 14,2438,851
CarrascoUruguay 12,4447,733
ColoniaUruguay 12,4257,721
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,61710,326
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,9189,270
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,0819,993
Camden, ScUsa 15,6059,697
Canton, NyUsa 16,0919,999
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,3448,913
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,11510,014
Caribou, MeUsa 16,55610,288
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,8889,251
Casper, WyUsa 13,5848,441
Centralia, WaUsa 12,4697,749
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,9369,903
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,8099,824
Charles City, IaUsa 14,6679,114
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,6859,747
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,6779,742
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,5959,691
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,6279,711
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,8699,861
Chaska, MnUsa 14,6349,093
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,2409,470
Chazy, NyUsa 16,24510,095
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,31210,136
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,7169,766
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,8538,608
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,6738,496
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,0899,376
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,0789,369
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2557,615
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,5679,673
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,6798,500
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,3339,528
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,3479,537
Circleville, OhUsa 15,4849,622
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,4798,997
Clark, SdUsa 14,2908,880
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,6969,132
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,1089,388
Clayton, NmUsa 13,6868,504
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,5779,680
Clinton, IaUsa 14,9049,262
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6616,625
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,3179,518
College Park, MdUsa 16,0009,943
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6198,463
Columbia, MoUsa 14,6819,123
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,5939,690
Columbus, GaUsa 15,2299,463
Columbus, InUsa 15,2189,457
Columbus, KsUsa 14,4078,953
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,4919,626
Conception, MoUsa 14,4638,988
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,2328,844
Conway, ArUsa 14,6299,090
Conway, ScUsa 15,7889,811
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,12810,022
Corning, ArUsa 14,7389,159
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,26810,109
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9158,647
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1518,794
Cortland, NyUsa 16,0349,964
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,3527,676
Covington, LaUsa 14,7139,143
Covington, TnUsa 14,8279,214
Crete, NeUsa 14,3138,894
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5708,433
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,9397,419
CimbajUzbekistan 11,9397,419
CaracasVenezuela 15,9849,933
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,09710,003
CoroVenezuela 15,7979,817
ChipataZambia 11,3987,083
ChomaZambia 11,6527,241
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9606,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -