Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,6889,749
DjelfaAlgeria 16,49410,250
DavisAntarctica 6,0303,747
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,9961,240
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,4981,553
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4203,368
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 348216
DhakaBangladesh 8,4025,221
D’UccleBelgium 16,09610,002
DiamantinaBrazil 14,5499,041
DiamantinoBrazil 14,5229,024
DouradosBrazil 13,7938,571
DoualaCameroon 14,5879,064
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,03310,584
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,1938,819
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9578,052
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4877,759
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,11510,635
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,1069,387
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,16910,047
Dryden, OnCanada 14,7079,139
DuianChina 8,9075,535
DubrovnikCroatia 15,2209,458
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8707,376
DajabonDominican Republic 16,0629,981
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,0219,955
DabaaEgypt 14,1138,770
DakhlaEgypt 13,8728,620
DijonFrance 16,17010,048
DresdenGermany 15,4549,604
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,7579,170
DebrecenHungary 14,9399,284
DalatangiIceland 15,8529,851
DaltonganjIndia 8,9295,548
DarbhangaIndia 8,9385,554
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3845,210
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3785,206
DumkaIndia 8,6975,404
DwarkaIndia 10,0626,253
DezfulIran 12,3767,691
DublinIreland 16,58210,304
DecimomannuItaly 15,9899,936
DobbiacoItaly 15,6549,727
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,9969,940
Deir-AllaJordan 13,5028,390
DagorettiKenya 11,7707,314
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,5329,030
DedzaMalawi 11,2016,960
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2135,725
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3845,831
DaweiMyanmar 7,0854,403
De BiltNetherlands 15,9909,936
De KooyNetherlands 15,9799,929
Den HelderNetherlands 15,9799,929
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,9501,833
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,7501,709
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,6761,663
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,7431,704
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,7621,717
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,4869,623
DalbandinPakistan 10,8416,737
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,4796,512
DirPakistan 10,6126,595
DroshPakistan 10,6406,612
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,8163,614
DohaQatar 11,7727,315
DorohoiRomania 14,5819,061
Dikson IslandRussia 12,4797,755
DudinkaRussia 12,0517,489
DzardzanRussia 11,1306,916
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9477,424
DakarSenegal 17,61510,946
DaruSierra Leone 16,57310,298
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4356,484
DamazinSudan 12,7257,908
DongolaSudan 13,4628,365
DamascusSyria 13,4638,366
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,4638,366
Deir EzzorSyria 13,2108,209
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0476,865
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2126,967
DjerbaTunisia 15,7939,814
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,2918,259
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,23810,090
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,43910,215
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,9538,671
DonetskUkraine 13,7408,538
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4347,105
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,3419,533
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,8209,831
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1398,786
Danville, IlUsa 15,0569,356
Darlington, ScUsa 15,7139,764
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8397,978
David City, NeUsa 14,3068,890
Dayton, OhUsa 15,3859,560
Dayton, WaUsa 12,8067,958
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,0849,373
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5227,781
Decatur, IlUsa 14,9719,303
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,6568,486
Delaware, OhUsa 15,4819,620
Delphine, InUsa 15,1479,413
Denton, MdUsa 16,0819,993
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,6338,471
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,5989,072
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9388,040
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,4738,994
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,4559,604
Dickson, TnUsa 15,0609,359
Dillon, MtUsa 13,1348,162
Dixon, IlUsa 14,9049,262
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,9958,696
Dover, DeUsa 16,0819,993
Dover, TnUsa 15,0059,324
Dublin, TxUsa 14,0098,706
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,8509,228
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,7529,167
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,9479,288
Durham, NhUsa 16,44810,221
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,08211,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -