Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,48710,245
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,16110,042
EsquelArgentina 11,0616,873
EzeizaArgentina 12,3617,681
East SaleAustralia 905562
Esperance (po)Australia 2,3051,432
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3041,432
EssendonAustralia 861535
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,0508,731
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,0038,080
EspinosaBrazil 14,9249,274
Earlton, OnCanada 15,6929,751
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,3098,271
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,3248,280
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,3198,277
Edson, AbCanada 13,1298,159
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3177,654
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,1288,779
Estevan, SkCanada 13,9688,680
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2787,630
Eureka, NtCanada 13,9958,697
ErlianChina 8,8935,526
El CaranoColombia 14,8099,202
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,2529,478
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,0389,966
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,27610,114
El ArishEgypt 13,6238,465
El TorEgypt 13,5388,412
ErfurtGermany 15,6499,724
EssenGermany 15,9019,881
EsfahanIran 12,1047,521
EilatIsrael 13,4688,369
EsashiJapan 8,0184,982
EldoretKenya 12,0167,467
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7956,087
EssaouiraMorocco 17,69610,996
EeldeNetherlands 15,8599,855
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,9761,849
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,7581,714
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,2438,851
EnuguNigeria 14,9459,287
EncarnacionParaguay 13,2308,221
EvoraPortugal 17,44410,840
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7765,454
EkimcanRussia 9,3285,797
Elat’MaRussia 13,5798,438
ElistaRussia 13,2258,218
ErbogacenRussia 10,7146,658
EssejRussia 11,5227,160
Ed DueimSudan 13,0368,101
El FasherSudan 13,6908,507
El GeneinaSudan 13,9608,675
El ObeidSudan 13,1968,200
El ShowakSudan 12,7237,906
En NahudSudan 13,3458,293
EdirneTurkey 14,5169,021
ErzincanTurkey 13,4048,329
ErzurumTurkey 13,2768,250
EskisehirTurkey 14,1518,794
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1397,543
EntebbeUganda 12,2567,616
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,26210,105
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,29810,128
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,4349,591
Eastman, GaUsa 15,3859,561
Eastport, MeUsa 16,70210,379
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,7988,574
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,2558,858
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,2478,232
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,7489,786
Elko, NvUsa 12,7787,940
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,1918,818
Elmira, NyUsa 15,9849,933
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7987,953
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,26210,106
Erie, PaUsa 15,7159,765
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,3618,924
Eugene, OrUsa 12,3367,666
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,5059,013
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1217,532
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1488,792
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,1798,189
Evansville, InUsa 15,0759,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -