Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8286,729
FarahAfghanistan 11,2166,970
FormosaArgentina 13,2538,235
ForrestAustralia 1,7101,063
FrancistownBotswana 11,3127,030
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,24310,094
FloraniaBrazil 15,9849,933
FlorestaBrazil 15,6929,751
FlorianoBrazil 15,8129,826
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,4258,342
FormosaBrazil 14,7529,167
FortalezaBrazil 16,22510,083
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,4588,363
FrancaBrazil 14,2118,831
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,0878,754
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,5558,423
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5208,401
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9088,021
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2998,264
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0608,116
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5238,403
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,9388,040
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,2668,243
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,68910,370
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,70110,378
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5529,664
FayaChad 14,4969,008
FamagustaCyprus 13,7448,541
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,6539,727
FarafraEgypt 14,0228,713
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,8658,616
FichtelbergGermany 15,5279,648
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,8329,838
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 14,9359,281
FrederikshbGreenland 16,28310,118
FaranahGuinea 16,73210,398
FalconaraItaly 15,6019,695
Florence, TuscanyItaly 15,7729,801
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,4299,588
FonniItaly 15,9629,919
FrontoneItaly 15,6539,727
FrosinoneItaly 15,6169,704
FukauraJapan 7,8844,899
FukueJapan 7,2054,477
FukuiJapan 7,4194,610
FukuokaJapan 7,2614,512
FukushimaJapan 7,5604,698
FukuyamaJapan 7,2934,532
FushikiJapan 7,4894,654
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8916,768
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6315,985
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4395,866
FunchalMadeira 18,36311,411
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,76410,417
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,24910,718
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,3829,559
FaroPortugal 17,48510,866
FerganaRussia 10,9336,794
FreetownSierra Leone 16,79410,436
FalunSweden 15,0469,350
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,23610,089
FeodosijaUkraine 13,8658,616
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9767,442
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,2828,875
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,7299,153
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,5969,070
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,4028,949
Farmington, MeUsa 16,47410,237
Farmington, MnUsa 14,6829,124
Farmington, MoUsa 14,8609,234
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,2038,826
Fayette, IaUsa 14,7489,165
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,4738,994
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,8009,818
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,4349,591
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,5009,632
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9938,074
Findlay, OhUsa 15,4289,587
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9138,024
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,4199,582
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,0409,346
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,6368,474
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,5869,064
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,7348,534
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,3679,549
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,4278,965
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,4268,964
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,2989,506
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1248,777
Framingham, MaUsa 16,42810,208
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,2959,505
Franklin, LaUsa 14,5009,010
Franklin, PaUsa 15,7349,778
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,9959,940
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2997,643
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,3028,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -