Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7196,661
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7796,698
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,42510,207
General PicoArgentina 12,0737,502
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5447,795
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,3039,509
Gabo IslandAustralia 914568
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0211,877
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 1,8251,134
GrazAustria 15,4079,574
GancaAzerbaijan 12,8808,004
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,7687,934
GomelBelarus 14,2668,865
GrodnoBelarus 14,7239,149
GaranhunsBrazil 15,6799,743
GoianiaBrazil 14,5739,056
GoiasBrazil 14,6229,087
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5149,019
GrajauBrazil 15,8179,829
GuairaBrazil 13,6238,465
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,16310,044
GuaratingaBrazil 14,7819,185
GarouaCameroon 14,5929,068
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,29010,744
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,5309,029
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4917,762
Golden, BcCanada 13,0348,099
Goose, NfCanada 16,66310,355
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,4939,628
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0208,091
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,85410,473
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,95410,535
GanzhouChina 7,0364,372
GuangzhouChina 6,8624,264
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,19910,066
GuayaquilEcuador 13,9808,687
GonderEthiopia 12,4717,749
GourdonFrance 16,52110,266
GrenobleFrance 16,17810,053
GeisenheimGermany 15,8849,870
GorlitzGermany 15,3739,553
GibraltarGibraltar 17,26810,730
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0218,713
GeorgetownGuyana 16,40810,196
GoaIndia 9,2265,733
GuwahatiIndia 8,5115,289
GelaItaly 15,5229,646
GenoaItaly 15,9529,913
GhediItaly 15,8239,832
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,3129,515
GrazzaniseItaly 15,5529,664
GrossetoItaly 15,7949,815
GrottaglieItaly 15,2719,490
GuardiavecchiaItaly 15,9439,907
GuidoniaItaly 15,6629,732
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,0539,976
GifuJapan 7,3404,561
GaoMali 16,23610,089
GuamMariana Islands 4,8403,008
GuadalajaraMexico 13,0768,126
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,2868,256
GuaymasMexico 12,6897,885
GaluutMongolia 9,6926,023
GemertNetherlands 15,9809,930
GisborneNew Zealand 3,0751,911
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 3,0771,912
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,7151,687
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,8351,762
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,6341,637
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,9651,843
GayaNiger 15,6599,731
GardermoenNorway 15,2959,504
GeiloNorway 15,4209,582
GdanskPoland 15,0639,360
GalatiRomania 14,4418,974
Gor’KijRussia 13,4718,371
GorznyjRussia 13,0178,089
GridinoRussia 13,9868,691
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,2026,961
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6386,611
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,48210,242
GijonSpain 17,09410,622
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,4718,371
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7437,918
GoteborgSweden 15,3549,541
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,3589,544
GothenburgSweden 15,3559,542
GunnarnSweden 14,7739,180
GenevaSwitzerland 16,12210,018
GabesTunisia 15,8609,856
GafsaTunisia 15,9849,932
GiresunTurkey 13,5318,408
GoztepeTurkey 14,2918,880
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,0227,471
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0807,506
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,32010,142
GajvoronUkraine 14,3268,903
GeniceskUkraine 13,9288,655
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,9469,288
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6317,227
Galva, IlUsa 14,8949,255
Galveston, TxUsa 14,2188,835
Geneva, NeUsa 14,2308,843
Genoa, NeUsa 14,2308,843
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,6878,505
Glenville, WvUsa 15,6639,733
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,18010,054
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6897,885
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,8949,877
Goodland, KsUsa 13,8888,630
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,0658,740
Grafton, NdUsa 14,3948,945
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,5009,010
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,2038,826
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,3118,272
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,2759,492
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,2637,620
Gravette, ArUsa 14,4428,975
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,3248,280
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,0679,363
Greenfield, InUsa 15,2269,461
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,9469,288
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,7259,772
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,1969,443
Greenville, MsUsa 14,6739,118
Greenville, OhUsa 15,3119,514
Greenville, PaUsa 15,7349,778
Greenville, TxUsa 14,2148,832
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,5079,636
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,5029,633
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,8219,210
Groton, CtUsa 16,40410,193
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9157,404
GuanareVenezuela 15,6369,716
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,4229,583
GuiriaVenezuela 16,37810,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -