Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3127,030
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,19510,064
HuamboAngola 12,8687,996
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2681,409
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,430888
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,435891
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,036644
Horta, FaialAzores 18,94911,775
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2047,583
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,96710,543
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,96110,540
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,7279,773
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,66510,356
Harrow, OnCanada 15,4919,626
Hay River, NtCanada 13,3278,281
Hope, BcCanada 12,6647,870
HaikouChina 6,7494,194
HailarChina 9,1925,712
HamiChina 9,7086,033
HetanChina 10,1466,305
HavanaCuba 15,1759,430
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,25410,100
HigueyDominican Republic 16,29810,128
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,0239,957
HelwanEgypt 13,8088,581
HurguadaEgypt 13,4928,384
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,9479,910
HelsinkiFinland 14,5859,063
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,5629,049
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4234,613
HamburgGermany 15,6279,711
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,6279,711
HannoverGermany 15,6889,749
HelgolandGermany 15,7369,778
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,7239,771
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,5229,024
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,7079,760
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3915,214
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2845,148
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,9839,932
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,9445,558
HaifaIsrael 13,5778,437
HaboroJapan 8,2845,148
HachijojimaJapan 7,0534,383
HachinoheJapan 7,8604,884
HagiJapan 7,3274,553
HakodateJapan 8,0074,976
HamadaJapan 7,3664,577
HamamatsuJapan 7,2564,509
HikoneJapan 7,3334,557
HimejiJapan 7,3104,542
HiradoJapan 7,2584,510
HirooJapan 8,0485,001
HiroshimaJapan 7,3034,538
HitaJapan 7,2204,486
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1054,415
HunLibya 15,2219,458
HomboriMali 16,33310,149
HomalinMyanmar 8,1775,081
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3354,558
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,7641,718
HighbankNew Zealand 2,7251,694
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,6311,635
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,6561,651
HororataNew Zealand 2,7431,705
HyderabadPakistan 10,2996,400
HuanucoPeru 13,6918,508
HelPoland 15,0459,349
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8025,469
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,2347,602
HatangaRussia 11,8277,349
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,9148,025
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0668,741
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7687,934
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,1919,440
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,7161,688
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8564,882
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1515,065
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9804,959
HalaibSudan 13,0118,085
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7877,946
HudeibaSudan 13,0578,113
HaparandaSweden 14,4628,987
HarnosandSweden 14,8569,232
HamaSyria 13,4988,388
HassakahSyria 13,1998,202
Hua HinThailand 6,8334,246
HakkariTurkey 12,9818,067
Hull, EnglandUk 16,23610,089
HersonUkraine 14,1068,766
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,5409,035
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,0258,715
Hanover, NhUsa 16,34710,158
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,9479,288
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,0039,945
Hart, MiUsa 15,2359,467
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,33310,149
Hartington, NeUsa 14,3178,897
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,3479,537
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,8628,614
Hays, KsUsa 14,1068,766
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1257,535
Hebron, NeUsa 14,2118,831
Helena, MtUsa 13,2548,236
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,8869,871
Henderson, NcUsa 15,8999,880
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,5289,649
Hermit, CoUsa 13,4048,329
Hernando, MsUsa 14,8059,200
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,1089,388
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2128,832
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,16210,043
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,9609,296
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,3179,518
Holly, CoUsa 13,8278,592
Homer, AkUsa 11,4877,138
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,0879,376
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,0639,361
Horton, KsUsa 14,4138,956
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,8628,614
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,7339,776
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,3399,532
Houma, LaUsa 14,6079,077
Houston, TexasUsa 14,1898,817
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,5129,639
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,0929,378
Huron, SdUsa 14,2668,865
HanoiVietnam 7,1154,421
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,1883,845
HarareZimbabwe 11,2376,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -