Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,7899,811
In SalahAlgeria 16,45010,222
InnsbruckAustria 15,7099,762
IbiriteBrazil 14,3478,916
IguatuBrazil 15,9299,898
IlheusBrazil 15,0019,322
ImperatrizBrazil 15,8089,823
IndaialBrazil 13,4828,378
IpameriBrazil 14,4949,007
IraiBrazil 13,3348,286
IreceBrazil 15,3439,534
ItaberabaBrazil 15,2319,464
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,5079,636
ItaitubaBrazil 15,5439,659
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,6089,077
ItaperunaBrazil 14,2578,859
ItapevaBrazil 13,8078,580
ItirucuBrazil 15,1489,413
ItuacuBrazil 15,0779,369
IvinhemaBrazil 13,8188,587
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1448,168
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,4319,589
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7177,903
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,5529,664
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,7188,524
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1908,197
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,7906,084
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8546,123
ImbertDominican Republic 16,17210,049
IzobambaEcuador 14,2218,837
IsmailiaEgypt 13,7518,545
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1088,767
IoanninaGreece 14,9759,306
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5259,647
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,4559,604
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,5115,910
IranshahrIran 11,0646,875
IstranaItaly 15,6789,742
IidaJapan 7,3394,561
IizukaJapan 7,2614,512
IrakoJapan 7,2504,505
IriomotejimaJapan 6,5034,041
IrozakiJapan 7,2264,490
IshigakijimaJapan 6,4774,025
IshinomakiJapan 7,6294,741
IwamizawaJapan 8,1565,068
IzuharaJapan 7,3544,570
IrbidJordan 13,4928,384
IfraneMorocco 17,26710,730
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,6531,649
IlorinNigeria 15,3419,533
InchonNorth Korea 7,7724,830
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,1898,817
IslamabadPakistan 10,4196,475
IquitosPeru 14,3988,947
IloiloPhilippines 5,1783,217
IasiRomania 14,4859,001
IcaRussia 9,5655,944
IlirnejRussia 10,9756,820
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2145,726
IrkutskRussia 10,0076,218
Ivdel’Russia 12,6527,862
IbizaSpain 16,64510,343
IspartaTurkey 14,1088,767
IstanbulTurkey 14,2978,885
IzmirTurkey 14,4138,956
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,7289,152
IzmailUkraine 14,3778,934
Imperial, NeUsa 13,9008,638
Independence, KsUsa 14,3208,898
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,19010,060
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,2019,446
Indianola, IaUsa 14,5629,049
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,6629,111
Inverness, FlUsa 15,4089,575
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,6429,099
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,0739,367
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,0149,951
IsokaZambia 11,6147,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -