Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,8076,716
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6726,632
JuninArgentina 12,3007,644
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8628,614
JacobinaBrazil 15,3819,558
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,12310,019
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,8859,871
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,5519,042
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,1708,805
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,4278,344
JiuquanChina 9,1795,704
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,3778,934
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,14010,030
JimaniDominican Republic 15,9889,935
JoensuuFinland 14,2758,871
JokioinenFinland 14,6309,091
JyvskylFinland 14,4808,998
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5249,647
JulianehbGreenland 16,49010,247
JagdalpurIndia 8,7505,438
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,8713,027
JerusalemIsrael 13,5268,405
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,3828,937
JosNigeria 15,0389,345
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,2089,450
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,1979,443
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,4686,505
JhelumPakistan 10,3296,419
JiwaniPakistan 10,8526,744
JuliacaPeru 13,6478,480
JakutskRussia 10,3396,425
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,1358,162
JenisejskRussia 11,0236,850
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2345,117
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5675,323
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0728,744
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7497,922
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1987,580
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9086,778
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,32210,764
JubaSudan 12,6177,840
JokkmokkSweden 14,6179,083
JönköpingSweden 15,2319,465
Jonkoping ASweden 15,2379,469
JendoubaTunisia 16,0009,943
JerbaTunisia 15,7999,817
JerseyUk 16,59510,312
JaltaUkraine 13,9498,668
Jackson, MsUsa 14,7409,160
Jackson, TnUsa 14,9259,275
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,4739,615
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,8869,250
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,8279,835
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2397,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -