Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7766,696
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8686,754
KhostAfghanistan 10,6476,616
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9236,787
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5205,916
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3461,458
KlagenfurtAustria 15,4969,629
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,8768,001
KandiBenin 15,6599,731
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7827,943
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,4519,601
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,4499,600
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,8297,972
Kenora, OnCanada 14,5929,067
Kingston, OnCanada 15,9819,931
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5277,784
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4508,358
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,9439,907
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,15010,036
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5636,564
KashiChina 10,5776,573
KunmingChina 7,6644,763
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5118,396
KhargaEgypt 13,7228,527
KosseirEgypt 13,4018,327
KajaaniFinland 14,3418,911
KuopioFinland 14,3698,929
KuusamoFinland 14,2358,846
KarlsruheGermany 15,8829,869
KasselGermany 15,7429,782
KonstanzGermany 15,8609,855
KumasiGhana 15,7499,787
KalamataGreece 14,8369,219
KerkiraGreece 15,0519,353
Kythira IslandGreece 14,7349,156
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7559,790
Kap TobinGreenland 15,4639,609
KankanGuinea 16,64810,345
KindiaGuinea 16,89110,496
KissidougouGuinea 16,63210,336
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3675,200
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,7394,188
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,7384,187
KeszthelyHungary 15,2749,491
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,09610,002
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4875,274
KotaIndia 9,6646,005
KozhikodeIndia 8,7875,460
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,2031,990
KermanIran 11,5457,174
KermanshahIran 12,5727,813
Khoram AbadIran 12,4377,729
KilkennyIreland 16,69410,374
KingstonJamaica 15,4999,631
KagoshimaJapan 7,0394,374
KanazawaJapan 7,4724,643
KaruizawaJapan 7,4224,612
KatsuuraJapan 7,2724,519
KawaguchikoJapan 7,3264,552
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3435,185
KobeJapan 7,2864,528
KochiJapan 7,1924,469
KofuJapan 7,3474,565
KumagayaJapan 7,3924,593
KumamotoJapan 7,1714,456
KumejimaJapan 6,5914,096
KureJapan 7,2844,526
KushiroJapan 8,1215,046
KutchanJapan 8,1285,051
KyotoJapan 7,3124,544
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7896,705
KitaleKenya 12,0717,501
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2817,631
KufraLibya 14,3608,924
KaunasLithuania 14,7219,148
KlaipedaLithuania 14,8799,246
KybartaiLithuania 14,7929,192
KarongaMalawi 11,5127,153
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,1533,823
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,1153,178
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9843,719
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,0253,744
KuantanMalaysia 5,8963,664
KuchingMalaysia 5,1513,201
KayesMali 17,12310,640
KeniebaMali 16,98910,557
KidalMali 16,22010,079
KitaMali 16,86210,478
KoutiaMali 16,47910,240
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,9003,045
KisinevMoldova 14,3818,937
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0575,628
KhatgalMongolia 10,0176,225
KhovdMongolia 10,2306,357
KhujirtMongolia 9,5885,958
KhutagMongolia 9,8136,098
KenitraMorocco 17,39610,810
KalewaMyanmar 8,0905,027
KathaMyanmar 8,0214,984
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7394,188
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8534,880
KengtungMyanmar 7,5584,697
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2125,103
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6277,225
KathmanduNepal 9,0885,648
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,1191,317
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,8261,756
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,9491,832
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,8951,799
KarioiNew Zealand 2,8811,790
KawerauNew Zealand 2,9551,836
KopuaNew Zealand 2,9581,838
KanoNigeria 15,2019,446
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7444,812
KarasjokNorway 14,2908,880
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,4839,621
KristiansandNorway 15,5519,664
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,2999,507
KhasabOman 11,4027,085
KarachiPakistan 10,3876,455
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,3806,450
KhanpurPakistan 10,3066,404
KhuzdarPakistan 10,5936,583
KororPalau 4,3332,692
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,0489,351
KlodzkoPoland 15,2729,490
KoszalinPoland 15,2229,459
KrakowPoland 15,0529,353
KalakanRussia 9,8706,133
KaliningradRussia 14,9329,279
KamenskoeRussia 10,4476,492
KandalaksaRussia 14,0748,746
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,6068,455
KazanRussia 13,1328,160
KemRussia 14,0018,701
KerchRussia 13,7928,570
KhabarovskRussia 8,8015,469
KirenskRussia 10,3846,452
KirovRussia 13,1778,188
KljuciRussia 9,7056,031
KolpasevRussia 11,4187,095
KorfRussia 10,2166,348
KostromaRussia 13,6748,497
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8057,335
KotlasRussia 13,3878,319
KrasnodarRussia 13,5748,435
KrasnojarskRussia 12,3377,666
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6507,861
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,8006,711
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,2608,240
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,9858,069
KurganRussia 12,1617,557
KurskRussia 13,9078,642
KyraRussia 9,4685,884
KigaliRwanda 12,3527,675
KoldaSenegal 17,27810,737
KabalaSierra Leone 16,75610,412
KosiceSlovakia 14,9589,295
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9756,820
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0495,002
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1355,055
KadugliSudan 13,1338,161
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,3028,266
KassalaSudan 12,7187,903
KhartoumSudan 13,0948,137
KostiSudan 12,9628,055
KalmarSweden 15,1409,408
KaresuandoSweden 14,4418,974
KarlstadSweden 15,2129,453
KristianstadSweden 15,2929,502
KamishliSyria 13,1788,189
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9784,336
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5474,068
Khon KaenThailand 6,9354,310
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8144,234
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8644,265
KairouanTunisia 15,8799,867
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,5588,425
KarsTurkey 13,1398,165
KastamonuTurkey 13,9188,649
KayseriTurkey 13,7138,521
KonyaTurkey 13,9428,664
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,9587,431
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3587,058
KinlossUk 16,15610,040
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,8888,630
KievUkraine 14,2868,878
KirillovkaUkraine 13,8338,596
KirovogradUkraine 14,1558,796
KlepininoUkraine 13,9678,679
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,0298,718
Kovel’Ukraine 14,6999,134
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,0758,746
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,2699,488
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,1368,163
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,4728,993
Keene, NhUsa 16,36910,172
Kenton, OhUsa 15,3999,569
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7148,522
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,2959,504
Kimball, NeUsa 13,7368,536
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1946,956
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1218,775
Kinston, NcUsa 15,8909,874
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3667,684
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,3609,545
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3127,029
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6087,213
KabompoZambia 12,1177,530
KabweZambia 11,6977,268
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6977,269
KafirondaZambia 11,8517,364
KaomaZambia 11,9837,446
KasamaZambia 11,7427,296
KasempaZambia 11,9827,446
KawambwaZambia 11,9517,427
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4387,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -