Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,57110,297
LuandaAngola 13,3688,307
LuenaAngola 12,6047,832
La PlataArgentina 12,3677,685
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,3088,270
La RiojaArgentina 12,5517,799
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2447,609
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3216,413
Las LomitasArgentina 13,3038,267
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,285799
LavertonAustralia 877545
LearmonthAustralia 3,2842,041
LongreachAustralia 752468
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 753468
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,264786
Low HeadAustralia 1,227762
LinzAustria 15,4839,621
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,8739,864
LerwickUk 15,8759,865
La PazBolivia 13,6778,499
LavrasBrazil 14,1958,821
LencoisBrazil 15,2139,454
LinharesBrazil 14,4808,998
LondrinaBrazil 13,8008,575
LomBulgaria 14,8079,201
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8728,620
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,3029,509
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5318,409
Langara, BcCanada 12,1307,538
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,0259,337
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,2798,251
London, OnCanada 15,6309,713
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,9649,299
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,1388,785
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6897,885
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,18711,302
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2757,628
LanzhouChina 8,5655,323
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8185,480
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2229,459
LimonCosta Rica 14,4859,001
LarnacaCyprus 13,7648,553
LimassolCyprus 13,8108,582
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9687,437
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6007,830
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,6439,721
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,26010,104
La VegaDominican Republic 16,15710,040
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,19910,066
LuperonDominican Republic 16,14610,034
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,1798,811
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9018,638
LuxorEgypt 13,5278,406
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0678,741
Laucala BayFiji 3,5382,198
LappeenrantaFinland 14,3758,933
Le MansFrance 16,49310,249
LilleFrance 16,18810,059
LyonFrance 16,22410,082
LambarnGabon 14,2158,834
LastourvilleGabon 13,9948,696
LibrevilleGabon 14,3688,929
LeipzigGermany 15,5409,657
LindenbergGermany 15,4049,573
LamiaGreece 14,8279,214
LarissaGreece 14,8389,221
LemnosGreece 14,6179,083
LimnosGreece 14,6039,074
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,82910,458
LabeGuinea 16,95310,535
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2245,110
La CeibaHonduras 14,4268,965
La MesaHonduras 14,3108,892
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1166,286
LudhianaIndia 10,0266,230
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,6509,725
LatinaItaly 15,6499,724
LatronicoItaly 15,3879,561
LecceItaly 15,2079,450
LodwarKenya 12,1327,539
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2664,515
LiepajaLatvia 14,8689,239
LaukuvaLithuania 14,8109,203
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,0159,952
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,0019,322
LabuanMalaysia 5,1123,177
LuqaMalta 15,4879,623
Le LamentinMartinique 16,76810,420
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5877,822
LashioMyanmar 7,8224,861
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,7011,679
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,6041,618
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,7361,700
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,6581,651
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,8911,797
LincolnNew Zealand 2,7841,730
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,8801,790
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,8801,790
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,8801,790
LagosNigeria 15,3229,521
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,4249,585
LillehammerNorway 15,2829,497
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,1946,335
La VictoriaParaguay 13,6628,490
LimaPeru 13,4508,358
LegaspiPhilippines 5,3603,331
LisbonPortugal 17,54510,903
LeninbadRussia 11,0686,878
LevsiRussia 12,3387,667
LungiSierra Leone 16,79410,436
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,4899,625
LanzaroteSpain 18,03511,207
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,87810,488
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,9209,893
LuganoSwitzerland 15,9139,889
LatakiaSyria 13,5978,449
LampangThailand 7,3204,549
LoeiThailand 7,0934,407
Lop BuriThailand 6,9584,324
LomeTogo 15,4719,614
LeemingUk 16,27410,113
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,8739,864
London, EnglandUk 16,36210,168
London-GatwickUk 16,36910,172
LynehamUk 16,46210,230
L’VovUkraine 14,7589,171
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,2928,881
LozovajaUkraine 13,8598,612
LubnyUkraine 14,1108,768
LuckUkraine 14,6459,100
LuganskUkraine 13,6418,477
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,8159,206
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,8129,205
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,5079,015
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3918,943
Lake City, FlUsa 15,3409,532
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,18610,058
Laketown, UtUsa 13,1998,202
Lamar, MoUsa 14,5149,019
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,9648,677
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,8529,229
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,4028,328
Langdon, NdUsa 14,3278,903
Laramie, WyUsa 13,6078,455
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,7238,528
Larned, KsUsa 14,0838,752
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7428,539
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6497,860
Laurel, MdUsa 15,9959,939
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,4468,977
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,44810,221
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,4258,964
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,6009,073
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,5319,030
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,6149,082
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,1779,431
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,5409,657
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,0779,369
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,6939,752
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,8788,003
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,50310,255
Lexington, MoUsa 14,5319,030
Lexington, VaUsa 15,7819,806
Libby, MtUsa 13,0478,107
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,3318,905
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,9099,886
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,3028,887
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,6029,074
Llano, TxUsa 13,8878,629
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,8188,587
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3037,645
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3057,646
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2867,635
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3238,279
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,8999,880
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,2339,466
Louisville, MsUsa 14,8559,231
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1558,796
Lowville, NyUsa 16,0769,990
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7188,524
Luling, TxUsa 13,9678,679
Lusk, WyUsa 13,7418,539
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,8009,818
LivingstoneZambia 11,6877,263
LundaziZambia 11,4257,100
LusakaZambia 11,6317,228
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6397,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -