Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2026,961
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0566,870
MilianaAlgeria 16,58810,308
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9608,054
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,4173,366
Malarg EArgentina 11,8357,354
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3247,037
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0717,501
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4377,729
MendozaArgentina 12,1187,530
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1267,535
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8607,991
Mackay MoAustralia 1,044649
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,9121,809
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8021,741
MeekatharraAustralia 2,7041,680
Melbourne (airport)Australia 855531
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 869540
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 592368
Mount GambierAustralia 981610
Mount IsaAustralia 1,226762
MuharraqBahrain 11,9047,397
MinskBelarus 14,4859,001
MogilevBelarus 14,3248,901
MaunBotswana 11,7267,287
MacapaBrazil 16,22510,082
MacauBrazil 16,09710,003
MaceioBrazil 15,5979,692
MachadoBrazil 14,1288,779
ManausBrazil 15,4089,575
MarabaBrazil 15,7649,796
MaringaBrazil 13,7728,558
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,8669,859
Monte AzulBrazil 14,9129,267
Monte SantoBrazil 15,4809,620
MonteiroBrazil 15,7869,810
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,7119,142
Morada NovaBrazil 16,0839,994
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,3649,548
MamfeCameroon 14,7419,160
MarouaCameroon 14,5769,058
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,6329,093
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,9869,934
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,4288,344
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4207,718
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3047,646
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,4308,346
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5037,770
Moncton, NbCanada 16,82410,454
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,47010,235
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,20110,067
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,17710,052
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,7998,575
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,5369,654
Morden, MbCanada 14,3228,900
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,7589,792
MoundouChad 14,2978,884
MatecanaColombia 14,8269,213
MoroniComoros 10,5516,556
MosnovCzech Republic 15,1769,431
MarstalDenmark 15,5519,663
Melville HallDominica 16,80310,441
MichesDominican Republic 16,28410,119
MocaDominican Republic 16,16410,045
MoncionDominican Republic 16,10610,009
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,0809,992
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,20410,070
MilagroEcuador 14,0078,704
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,2338,845
MinyaEgypt 13,8038,577
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,6559,107
MassawaEritrea 12,4337,726
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 15,9729,925
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,8409,222
MarseilleFrance 16,25510,101
MontpellierFrance 16,35110,161
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,40510,195
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7474,814
MakokouGabon 14,0788,748
MayumbaGabon 13,9848,690
MitzicGabon 14,2098,830
MkamboGabon 14,0148,709
MoandaGabon 13,8978,636
MouilaGabon 14,0668,741
MagdeburgGermany 15,5759,678
MunichGermany 15,6549,727
MünsterGermany 15,8399,842
MethoniGreece 14,8609,234
MilosGreece 14,6169,082
MitiliniGreece 14,4738,994
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 14,4788,997
MacentaGuinea 16,51710,264
MamouGuinea 16,86010,477
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5584,697
MiskolcHungary 15,0029,322
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,9725,575
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,6465,994
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,5265,920
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6325,364
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1612,586
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,4772,161
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,2583,889
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,4681,533
MashhadIran 11,6267,224
Malin HeadIreland 16,49710,251
M. CalamitaItaly 15,8489,848
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,3149,516
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,4159,579
MilanItaly 15,9009,880
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 15,9399,905
Mount ArgentarioItaly 15,7889,811
ManIvory Coast 16,27410,113
MaebashiJapan 7,4234,613
MaizuruJapan 7,3664,578
MakurazakiJapan 7,0144,359
MatsueJapan 7,4064,602
MatsumotoJapan 7,4174,609
MatsuyamaJapan 7,2374,497
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,4073,982
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,1013,791
MishimaJapan 7,2824,525
MitoJapan 7,4074,603
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1654,453
MiyakoJapan 7,7594,822
MiyakojimaJapan 6,4844,029
MiyakonojoJapan 7,0454,378
MiyazakiJapan 7,0604,387
MombetsuJapan 8,2765,143
MoriokaJapan 7,7704,828
MuroranJapan 8,0615,009
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1464,440
MutsuJapan 7,9454,937
Ma’AnJordan 13,4148,336
MafraqJordan 13,4508,358
MombasaKenya 11,3427,048
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,8485,498
MaseruLesotho 10,7406,674
MonroviaLiberia 16,39110,185
MisratahLibya 15,3789,556
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0326,234
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,1036,278
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5335,924
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9456,180
MakhangaMalawi 10,9836,825
MangochiMalawi 11,1066,902
MwmosaMalawi 10,9726,818
MzimbaMalawi 11,4137,092
MzuzuMalawi 11,4057,087
MalaccaMalaysia 5,8633,644
MersingMalaysia 5,7463,570
MiriMalaysia 5,1163,179
MaleMaldives 8,5675,324
MenakaMali 16,0049,945
MoptiMali 16,50010,253
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9413,070
MazatlanMexico 12,9008,016
MeridaMexico 14,3978,946
Mexico CityMexico 13,4148,336
MonterreyMexico 13,5748,435
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,2378,225
MaantyMongolia 9,4225,855
MandalgoviMongolia 9,3305,798
MatadMongolia 9,1065,659
MurenMongolia 9,9466,181
MarrakechMorocco 17,53110,894
MeknesMorocco 17,29910,750
MideltMorocco 17,22510,704
MaputoMozambique 10,5846,577
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5916,581
MandalayMyanmar 7,8644,886
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7924,842
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9264,304
MindatMyanmar 7,9744,955
MonywaMyanmar 7,9434,936
MyeikMyanmar 6,9264,304
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0444,999
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,9999,942
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,7251,694
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,7681,720
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,8161,750
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,5181,564
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,9661,843
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,7881,733
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,7781,726
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,7251,694
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,7371,701
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,6161,626
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,7991,739
ManaguaNicaragua 14,2948,882
MasatepeNicaragua 14,2998,885
MagariaNiger 15,2219,459
Maine SoroaNiger 14,9459,287
MaradiNiger 15,4179,580
MaiduguriNigeria 14,7659,175
MakurdiNigeria 14,9399,283
MinnaNigeria 15,2399,469
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4974,659
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,8609,234
MajisOman 11,2767,007
MasirahOman 10,8726,756
Muscat  Oman 11,0826,887
MultanPakistan 10,3396,425
MurreePakistan 10,4166,473
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,7601,715
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,5688,431
MoyobambaPeru 13,9348,658
MactanPhilippines 5,0663,148
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,6373,503
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,35310,783
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,7938,571
MagadanRussia 9,9726,196
MahackalaRussia 12,8717,998
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,2848,255
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,2838,254
MarkovoRussia 10,7456,677
MinusinskRussia 10,6736,632
MogocaRussia 9,6535,999
MoscowRussia 13,8498,606
MurmanskRussia 14,0148,708
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8287,971
MatamSenegal 17,35710,786
MogadishuSomalia 11,1416,923
MadridSpain 17,03210,584
Madrid (b)Spain 17,04410,591
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,39210,186
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,18510,679
MelillaSpain 17,05910,601
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 16,84710,469
MalakalSudan 12,8707,998
MbabaneSwaziland 10,6686,629
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,0579,978
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5144,669
Mae SariangThailand 7,4274,615
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2654,515
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,8064,229
MalatyaTurkey 13,4868,380
MersinTurkey 13,7328,533
MuglaTurkey 14,2848,876
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,37010,173
ManstonUk 16,26610,108
MeloUruguay 12,7607,929
MercedesUruguay 12,5387,791
MontevideoUruguay 12,4367,728
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,3399,532
Madison, FlUsa 15,3649,547
Madison, InUsa 15,3049,510
Madison, NeUsa 14,3298,904
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,9669,300
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,2768,871
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,1039,385
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,8529,229
Marengo, IlUsa 14,9879,313
Marion, InUsa 15,2319,465
Marion, NcUsa 15,5409,657
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,1069,387
Marshall, TxUsa 14,3558,920
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,9099,886
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5517,178
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,5789,680
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8087,959
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,9899,314
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,1999,445
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,2068,828
Medford, WiUsa 14,8929,254
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2128,832
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,8099,202
Mena, ArUsa 14,4508,980
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,8629,236
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1388,785
Mexico, MoUsa 14,7029,136
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,4679,611
Midland, TxUsa 13,6298,469
Milan, MnUsa 14,4478,978
Milbank, SdUsa 14,3998,948
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,7098,519
Milford, DeUsa 16,16810,047
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,4059,573
Millen, GaUsa 15,4989,631
Millport, OhUsa 15,6519,725
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,45510,226
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,0819,372
Minden, NeUsa 14,1478,791
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,6659,113
Minonk, IlUsa 14,9769,306
Missoula, MtUsa 13,1108,147
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,8679,239
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,8579,232
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,8129,205
Monroe, NcUsa 15,6549,727
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,4478,978
Montgomery AlUsa 15,0789,369
Montrose, CoUsa 13,3208,277
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,16210,043
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,9819,931
Morganton, NcUsa 15,5409,657
Moro, OrUsa 12,5367,790
Morris, MnUsa 14,4568,983
Morrison, IlUsa 14,9069,263
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,6399,718
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,4809,619
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,7699,178
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,3159,517
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,39510,188
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,9479,288
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,1469,412
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,2169,455
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,3468,915
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,9829,932
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,5609,669
MaracayVenezuela 15,9019,881
MaturinVenezuela 16,24610,095
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,5839,683
MeridaVenezuela 15,4819,620
MagoyeZambia 11,6657,249
MansaZambia 11,8867,386
MbalaZambia 11,8117,340
MfuweZambia 11,4747,130
MisamfuZambia 11,7397,295
MonguZambia 12,0887,512
MpikaZambia 11,6067,212
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,3937,080
Mt MakuluZambia 11,6417,234
MumbwaZambia 11,7647,310
MwinilungaZambia 12,2267,597
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,1156,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -