Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8366,734
NeuquenArgentina 11,5717,190
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2117,588
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,1271,322
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,463909
Nowra RanAustralia 695432
NuriootpaAustralia 818509
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,7249,771
NatitingouBenin 15,7459,784
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,1278,779
NgaoundereCameroon 14,4568,983
NkoundjaCameroon 14,6059,076
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,36610,170
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4907,761
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,79610,437
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,0869,996
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8918,011
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,6508,482
North Bay, OnCanada 15,7279,773
N’DjamenaChad 14,5969,070
NanchangChina 7,2574,510
NanjingChina 7,4694,641
NanningChina 7,1104,418
NicosiaCyprus 13,8028,577
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,4539,603
NaguaDominican Republic 16,22910,085
NeybaDominican Republic 16,0379,966
NegeleEthiopia 11,8807,382
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,4662,154
NandiFiji 3,4662,154
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,6579,108
NancyFrance 16,0459,971
NantesFrance 16,65210,348
NiceFrance 16,09310,000
NeustrelitzGermany 15,4419,595
NurembergGermany 15,6799,743
NurnbergGermany 15,6829,745
NaxosGreece 14,5429,036
NanortalikGreenland 16,56610,294
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,45410,225
NordGreenland 14,2358,846
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,0229,956
NzerekoreGuinea 16,36210,167
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,1345,676
New DelhiIndia 9,7786,076
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,5349,653
NaganoJapan 7,4614,636
NagasakiJapan 7,1824,463
NagoJapan 6,5824,090
NagoyaJapan 7,3114,543
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,5494,070
NaraJapan 7,2764,521
NazeJapan 6,7274,180
NemuroJapan 8,1585,070
NiigataJapan 7,5904,717
NikkoJapan 7,4564,633
NobeokaJapan 7,1244,427
NairobiKenya 11,7717,315
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9234,302
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7026,650
NidaLithuania 14,8939,254
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9866,206
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5545,937
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3707,066
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2907,016
NaraMali 16,82210,453
NioroMali 17,00410,567
NemaMauritania 16,91210,509
NouakchottMauritania 17,75411,032
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2161,377
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,9991,864
NelsonNew Zealand 2,7461,706
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,7591,715
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,9511,834
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2998,885
N’GuigmiNiger 14,8929,254
NiameyNiger 15,8729,863
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,6279,089
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,2098,830
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,1628,800
NawabshahPakistan 10,3556,435
NokkundiPakistan 10,9766,821
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,6328,471
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,6283,497
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,1958,200
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4075,845
NikolaevRussia 14,1588,798
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2645,757
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6696,008
NizneangarskRussia 10,1486,306
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4496,493
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,6957,889
NovgorodRussia 14,2348,845
NovosibirskRussia 11,1956,957
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0675,013
No. 6Sudan 13,3358,287
NyalaSudan 13,6538,484
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,8764,273
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0654,390
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,5224,053
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2704,517
NarathiwatThailand 6,2093,859
NigdeTurkey 13,7608,551
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1997,581
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,9778,686
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,3899,563
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,3899,563
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,1379,406
Natchez, MsUsa 14,5999,072
Neosho, MoUsa 14,4949,007
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,46910,234
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,20410,070
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,7349,778
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,7239,149
New London, WiUsa 15,0179,332
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,6869,126
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,6629,111
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,5969,070
New YorkUsa 16,23710,090
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,25910,103
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,24810,097
Newark, NjUsa 16,22610,083
Newberry, MiUsa 15,2289,463
Newberry, ScUsa 15,5149,640
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,2338,844
Newnan, GaUsa 15,2219,459
Newport, TnUsa 15,4519,601
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3267,038
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,0649,982
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2938,882
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2307,600
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1668,803
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,0108,706
Norton, KsUsa 14,0448,727
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,5159,641
NdolaZambia 11,7787,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -