Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,84510,467
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,49210,248
OranArgentina 13,2758,249
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2121,996
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,068663
OstendeBelgium 16,17110,049
ObidosBrazil 15,7949,815
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,13310,025
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,0339,963
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,0349,964
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1936,955
OdenseDenmark 15,5359,653
OtavaloEcuador 14,2888,879
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,6832,289
OuluFinland 14,4328,968
OroomiehIran 12,8788,002
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,9359,902
OdienneIvory Coast 16,44310,218
ObihiroJapan 8,1175,044
OfunatoJapan 7,6964,783
OitaJapan 7,1954,471
OkayamaJapan 7,3054,539
OkinoerabuJapan 6,6484,131
OmaezakiJapan 7,2334,495
OmuJapan 8,3035,160
OnahamaJapan 7,4674,640
OsakaJapan 7,2794,523
OshimaJapan 7,2374,497
OtaruJapan 8,1575,069
OwaseJapan 7,2014,475
OuarzazateMorocco 17,41810,824
OujoaMorocco 16,96810,544
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3681,471
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,8871,794
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,6441,643
OphirNew Zealand 2,6591,652
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,0051,868
OtautauNew Zealand 2,6181,627
OcotalNicaragua 14,3588,922
OrlandNorway 15,1879,437
OsloNorway 15,3259,523
OhotskRussia 9,9446,180
OkhotskRussia 9,9446,180
OlekminskRussia 10,3226,414
OlenekRussia 11,2987,021
OmskRussia 11,6937,266
OnegaRussia 13,8428,601
OrenburgRussia 12,6367,852
OymyakonRussia 10,3786,449
OviedoSpain 17,12010,639
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,9949,318
Orkney IslandsUk 16,0339,963
OdessaUkraine 14,2408,849
OvrucUkraine 14,4148,957
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,3419,533
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2478,853
Oakland, MdUsa 15,8229,832
Oakley, IdUsa 12,9618,054
Oconto, WiUsa 15,0869,375
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,0919,999
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1418,787
Olathe, KsUsa 14,4468,977
Olivia, MnUsa 14,5219,024
Olympia, WaUsa 12,4757,752
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,4098,954
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,4008,948
Oolitic, InUsa 15,1329,403
Orlando, FlUsa 15,4589,606
Orono, MeUsa 16,55010,284
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,0329,341
Oswego, NyUsa 16,0009,942
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,9809,309
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,4468,977
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,1049,386
Owosso, MiUsa 15,3849,560
Ozark, ArUsa 14,4508,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -