Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,7562,956
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3424,563
ParanaArgentina 12,5977,828
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9388,040
PehuajoArgentina 12,1307,538
PergaminoArgentina 12,3807,693
PigeArgentina 11,9377,418
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4667,747
PosadasArgentina 13,2208,215
PresidenciaArgentina 13,0978,139
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0727,502
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3477,672
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8561,775
Port HedlandAustralia 2,9421,828
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,86111,721
ParakouBenin 15,5729,677
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,6159,704
ParacatuBrazil 14,5849,063
ParanaBrazil 15,0559,355
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6488,481
ParanaibaBrazil 14,1888,817
ParintinsBrazil 15,6569,729
ParnaibaBrazil 16,24210,093
Passo FundoBrazil 13,2478,232
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,4458,976
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7049,759
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6079,699
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,8389,220
PeixeBrazil 15,0859,374
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5789,680
PicosBrazil 15,8149,827
PiraiBrazil 14,0658,740
PirenopolisBrazil 14,6689,115
PompeuBrazil 14,4148,957
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,7288,531
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9909,936
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,5018,390
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6489,102
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0958,137
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,2249,460
PosseBrazil 14,9339,280
PlevenBulgaria 14,6949,131
PlovdivBulgaria 14,6729,117
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,3823,966
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1358,162
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,4748,994
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7977,952
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,8959,877
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,8419,844
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,8759,244
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4297,723
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,11710,637
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3237,658
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,3138,894
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,8288,593
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7457,920
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2867,635
Princeton, BcCanada 14,0268,716
ParronChile 11,8987,393
Puerto AysenChile 10,7636,688
Puerto MonttChile 11,1146,906
Punta ArenasChile 10,1186,288
PingbianChina 7,6434,750
PeralesColombia 14,8519,229
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,6269,710
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,3158,895
PragueCzech Republic 15,4439,597
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,9849,933
PimentelDominican Republic 16,19410,063
PoloDominican Republic 16,0309,961
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,17910,054
PichilingueEcuador 14,0918,757
PortoviejoEcuador 14,0098,706
PuyoEcuador 14,1918,818
Port-SaidEgypt 13,7758,560
ParisFrance 16,31110,136
PerpignanFrance 16,45710,226
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,5314,059
Port-GentilGabon 14,3428,912
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2108,209
PotsdamGermany 15,4709,613
PatrasGreece 14,8789,246
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,5379,033
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,60810,321
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,82810,457
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9449,908
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,6959,131
PecsHungary 15,2029,447
PambanIndia 8,3545,191
PuneIndia 9,4135,850
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7963,602
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1123,177
PadovaItaly 15,6999,756
Paganella MountainItaly 15,7539,789
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,6109,700
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,6299,712
PantelleriaItaly 15,7209,769
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,8309,837
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,9479,910
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,6749,740
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,5409,657
PiacenzaItaly 15,8749,864
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,8389,842
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15,6799,743
Ponza IslandItaly 15,6469,723
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,4069,573
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,6879,748
PrizziItaly 15,5989,692
PakseLaos 6,6134,109
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,2523,885
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7595,443
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7295,425
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3172,683
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,1259,399
PatheinMyanmar 7,5574,696
PutaoMyanmar 8,2045,098
PyiMyanmar 7,6794,772
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1881,360
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,8541,773
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,9111,809
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,9111,809
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,8761,787
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,8101,746
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,8641,779
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,6529,105
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,8839,248
PohangNorth Korea 7,5484,690
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9594,946
PadidanPakistan 10,4106,469
PanjgurPakistan 10,7596,686
ParachinarPakistan 10,6686,629
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,7166,659
PeshawarPakistan 10,5586,561
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,2951,426
PilarParaguay 13,1808,190
PiscoPeru 13,3768,312
PiuraPeru 13,6998,513
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,9618,675
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,2963,291
PoznanPoland 15,2199,457
PrzemyslPoland 14,8429,223
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,36010,788
PortalegrePortugal 17,38410,802
Porto Portugal 17,41810,824
PavelecRussia 13,7248,528
PecoraRussia 12,9578,052
PermRussia 12,7857,945
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3235,794
PetrozavodskRussia 14,0468,728
PjatigorskRussia 13,2498,233
PoronajskRussia 8,8175,479
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,6728,496
Providenja BayRussia 11,0836,887
PskovRussia 14,4118,955
PodorSenegal 17,56710,916
PopradSlovakia 15,0309,340
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5366,547
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9416,799
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,52110,266
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2195,107
Port SudanSudan 12,8387,977
ParamariboSuriname 16,53410,274
PiteňSweden 14,5969,070
PalmyraSyria 13,3448,292
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,6194,113
PhetchabunThailand 7,0514,382
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1444,440
PhraeThailand 7,2614,512
PhuketThailand 6,5974,100
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6244,116
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8424,252
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7864,217
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,46010,229
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,65510,350
PoltavaUkraine 13,9968,697
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6387,853
PradoUruguay 12,4347,727
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4587,741
Palestine, IlUsa 15,0469,350
Pana, IlUsa 14,9579,295
Paoli, InUsa 15,2189,457
Paris, IlUsa 15,0569,356
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,5349,031
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,8309,216
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,5188,400
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1588,798
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2838,876
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,3798,935
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7207,904
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,9619,297
Peoria, IlUsa 14,9199,271
Perry, OkUsa 14,2098,830
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,14110,030
Philo, OhUsa 15,5669,673
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8147,963
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,0978,760
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6119,080
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,6149,082
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,4118,955
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,7179,767
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,23710,090
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,49310,249
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,7389,159
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,1018,141
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,6149,082
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,9809,309
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,8829,248
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5097,773
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3118,893
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,15310,038
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5097,773
Portage, WiUsa 14,9959,318
Portland, MaineUsa 16,48710,245
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4427,732
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,8189,208
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5169,020
Priest River, IdUsa 12,9448,044
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,0839,994
Princeton, InUsa 15,0349,342
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,43910,215
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6238,465
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,5849,684
PetaukeZambia 11,4677,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -