Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2827,011
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,7707,936
QubaAzerbaijan 12,7337,913
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,0579,978
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0578,735
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,31610,139
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,7267,908
QuinteroChile 11,9747,441
QingdaoChina 7,8224,861
QiqiharChina 8,8875,522
QuitoEcuador 14,2418,850
QueenstownNew Zealand 2,5951,612
QuettaPakistan 10,7126,657
Quanah, TxUsa 13,9228,651
Quitman, GaUsa 15,2709,489
Quang TriVietnam 6,6554,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -