Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6147,839
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8918,010
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3087,648
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3056,404
RivadaviaArgentina 13,2478,232
RosarioArgentina 12,4717,749
RichmondAustralia 604375
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 866538
RecifeBrazil 15,7799,805
RemansoBrazil 15,5219,645
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,2878,878
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,0478,729
Rio NegroBrazil 13,5528,421
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,3858,939
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2638,242
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,6299,091
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,8668,617
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8638,614
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0588,736
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9428,042
Roberval, QcCanada 16,19510,063
RuoqiangChina 9,7326,048
Rafael NunezColombia 15,2099,451
RandersDenmark 15,5159,641
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,0279,960
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,21910,078
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,7906,083
RumipambaEcuador 14,1718,806
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,4858,380
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,4608,364
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,6738,497
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,61610,325
RostockGermany 15,4789,618
RhodesGreece 14,2918,880
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,7869,810
ReykhólarIceland 15,9949,939
ReykjavíkIceland 16,12910,023
RamsarIran 12,3837,695
RashtIran 12,4877,760
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,66110,353
RadicofaniItaly 15,7359,778
Resia PassItaly 15,7809,806
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,6589,730
RivoltoItaly 15,6029,695
Rolle PassItaly 15,6939,752
RomeItaly 15,6819,744
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,7049,758
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,5719,676
RumoiJapan 8,2385,119
RigaLatvia 14,6829,124
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,7589,171
RodriguesMauritius 8,2365,118
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0976,275
RabatMorocco 17,41310,820
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4504,629
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1667,560
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,7721,722
RangioraNew Zealand 2,7761,725
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,6731,661
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,7481,708
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,9361,824
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,9221,816
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,6591,652
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,8301,758
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,0931,922
RivasNicaragua 14,3018,887
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,3946,459
RebolyRussia 14,1998,823
Rostov On DonRussia 13,5738,434
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1857,572
RagaSudan 13,3838,316
RashadSudan 13,0508,110
RenkSudan 12,8788,002
RumbekSudan 12,9088,021
RanongThailand 6,7374,187
Roi EtThailand 6,8394,250
RizeTurkey 13,3618,303
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4667,125
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,2978,884
RomnyUkraine 14,0868,753
RovnoUkraine 14,6009,073
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3997,083
RochaUruguay 12,5327,787
Racine, WiUsa 15,0909,377
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,8279,835
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,8688,618
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,8668,616
Reading, PaUsa 16,0819,993
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2427,607
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,4238,341
Redding, CaUsa 12,2537,614
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4087,711
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,4097,711
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,1479,413
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,9659,921
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,9659,921
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,7329,776
Rochester, MnUsa 14,7159,144
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,9119,887
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,4258,964
Rockford, IlUsa 14,9809,309
Rockville, InUsa 15,1419,408
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,4939,006
Rome, GaUsa 15,2409,470
Roseau, MnUsa 14,4728,993
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3067,647
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4668,368
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,0819,993
Rushville, IlUsa 14,8019,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -