Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1686,940
ShkoderAlbania 15,1009,384
SkikdaAlgeria 16,17110,049
SaltaArgentina 13,0528,111
San AntonioArgentina 11,5167,156
San LuisArgentina 12,1997,581
San RafaelArgentina 11,9787,443
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9667,436
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8297,972
SarmientoArgentina 10,8916,768
Sydney (airport)Australia 657408
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 653406
SalzburgAustria 15,5779,680
SakiAzerbaijan 12,8347,975
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6307,848
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6977,890
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,93511,767
SaveBenin 15,4979,630
Santa CruzBolivia 13,8508,606
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,1939,441
SalvadorBrazil 15,2049,448
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0548,112
SantaremBrazil 15,7929,813
SantosBrazil 13,8738,621
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0418,725
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,5119,639
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9019,881
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,3158,274
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1478,169
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,1008,762
Sao LuisBrazil 16,23310,088
Sao MateusBrazil 14,5609,048
São PauloBrazil 13,9138,646
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1078,766
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,3008,886
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4649,609
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3529,540
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,4038,950
SobralBrazil 16,20410,070
SoureBrazil 16,26610,108
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3159,517
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6637,869
SurubimBrazil 15,8009,819
SadovoBulgaria 14,6569,108
SandanskiBulgaria 14,7889,189
SofiaBulgaria 14,7889,189
SiemreapCambodia 6,6044,104
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,25810,724
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,4198,339
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,77010,421
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1587,555
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,7689,177
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,70010,378
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7458,541
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,3389,531
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,23110,086
Scott, SkCanada 13,6058,454
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,52210,267
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,97210,547
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,33410,150
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6047,832
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,7089,140
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,7679,176
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2778,250
Smithers, BcCanada 12,5047,770
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,09410,622
Summerside, PeCanada 16,86910,482
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,6498,481
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,6408,476
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,14110,652
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,28111,360
SalCape Verde 18,15511,282
SantiagoChile 11,9687,437
SewellChile 11,9307,413
ShanghaiChina 7,2874,528
ShantouChina 6,7144,172
ShenyangChina 8,3065,161
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,7549,169
Simon BolivarColombia 15,3689,550
San JoseCosta Rica 14,3838,938
SibenikCroatia 15,3979,568
SplitCroatia 15,3549,541
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,2779,493
StudsgårdDenmark 15,5959,691
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,18110,055
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,23210,087
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,25610,102
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,17510,051
SamanaDominican Republic 16,26910,110
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,17210,050
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,12410,020
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,12510,020
San JuanDominican Republic 16,0729,987
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,29310,124
SanchezDominican Republic 16,24310,093
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,15010,036
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,0909,998
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,17910,054
San GabrielEcuador 14,3538,919
SalloumEgypt 14,4268,965
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,3288,904
SohagEgypt 13,6568,486
St. KatrineEgypt 13,5178,400
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1018,763
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6336,608
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,3108,892
StrasbourgFrance 15,9499,911
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,56010,291
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,57510,300
SukhumiGeorgia 13,3768,312
SchleswigGermany 15,6219,707
StuttgartGermany 15,8339,839
SamosGreece 14,4208,961
Skiros IslandGreece 14,6529,105
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,6209,085
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7559,790
SiguiriGuinea 16,71710,388
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1958,821
SzegedHungary 15,0579,357
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,3149,516
StykkisholmurIceland 16,0409,967
SagarIndia 9,3415,805
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3176,411
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,1081,932
SemnanIran 12,0997,518
ShahroudIran 12,0117,464
ShirazIran 11,8877,387
ShannonIreland 16,77110,422
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,0469,971
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,3969,567
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,1879,437
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,8669,859
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,0169,953
Scuro MountainItaly 15,3509,539
SigonellaItaly 15,4649,610
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9689,923
SagaJapan 7,2294,492
SaigoJapan 7,4824,650
SakaiJapan 7,4134,606
SakataJapan 7,6934,781
SapporoJapan 8,1425,059
SaseboJapan 7,2324,494
SendaiJapan 7,6134,731
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1104,418
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2884,529
ShinjoJapan 7,6724,767
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1404,437
ShirakawaJapan 7,4934,656
ShizuokaJapan 7,2724,519
SumotoJapan 7,2514,506
SuttsuJapan 8,1205,046
SuwaJapan 7,3944,594
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5187,157
SavannakhetLaos 6,8124,233
SiauliaiLithuania 14,7379,158
SiluteLithuania 14,8649,237
SkopjeMacedonia 14,9259,275
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7606,065
SalimaMalawi 11,2096,965
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9813,095
SibuMalaysia 5,1063,173
SanMali 16,48810,246
SegouMali 16,60710,320
SikassoMali 16,42510,207
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7585,443
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6498,482
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4065,845
SainshandMongolia 9,0885,647
SafiMorocco 17,64610,965
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,71311,007
SittweMyanmar 7,9594,946
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,7761,725
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,6359,716
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,1438,789
SaiqOman 11,1136,906
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1186,909
SurOman 10,9206,786
SialkotPakistan 10,2396,363
SibbiPakistan 10,5896,580
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,2488,233
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,3158,274
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,9393,069
SandomierzPoland 14,9119,266
SniezkaPoland 15,3279,525
SuwalkiPoland 14,7889,190
SzczecinPoland 15,3419,533
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,57210,919
Santa MariaPortugal 18,88811,737
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,54310,280
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9045,533
Satu MareRomania 14,8429,223
SibiuRomania 14,7499,165
SulinaRomania 14,3048,888
SadrinskRussia 12,2907,637
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,2768,871
SalekhardRussia 12,5957,826
SaratovRussia 13,2318,222
SejmcanRussia 10,3526,433
SelagoncyRussia 11,0406,861
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5765,329
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5815,954
SmolenskRussia 14,1968,822
SociRussia 13,4918,383
SortovalaRussia 14,2338,845
SuntarRussia 10,5596,562
SurgutRussia 12,0387,480
SverdlovskRussia 12,4937,764
SyktyvkarRussia 13,1808,190
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,78810,432
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,5929,067
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7906,084
SingaporeSingapore 5,6533,513
SliacSlovakia 15,1149,392
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7734,830
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1105,040
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,17710,674
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,82910,458
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,95810,538
SevilleSpain 17,29810,749
SennarSudan 12,8908,010
ShambatSudan 13,0998,140
ShendiSudan 13,0638,118
StenseleSweden 14,7949,193
StockholmSweden 14,9629,298
StorlienSweden 15,0979,382
SundsvallSweden 14,8839,249
SantisSwitzerland 15,8589,855
SongeaTanzania 11,3127,029
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8994,287
SongkhlaThailand 6,3653,955
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9684,330
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6304,120
SurinThailand 6,7534,197
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,8299,836
SokodeTogo 15,6769,741
SfaxTunisia 15,8179,829
SousseTunisia 15,8329,838
SamsunTurkey 13,7108,520
SiirtTurkey 13,1458,169
SivasTurkey 13,6128,459
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5137,155
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,81210,447
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,23510,089
SarataUkraine 14,3208,899
SarnyUkraine 14,5659,051
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,9558,672
SumyUkraine 14,0018,700
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4227,097
SaltoUruguay 12,7287,909
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2307,600
Safford, AzUsa 12,9738,062
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,33510,151
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3819,558
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,8389,220
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,2308,843
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,5969,070
Salem, InUsa 15,2189,457
Salem, OrUsa 12,3857,696
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0838,130
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,7638,552
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8878,629
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3407,668
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1197,531
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,54410,280
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1157,528
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,6909,129
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1547,553
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1577,554
Santuck, ScUsa 15,5289,649
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,3479,537
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,5559,666
Scott City, KsUsa 13,9128,645
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,7898,569
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,2189,457
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,5407,793
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,5377,790
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3068,890
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6167,840
Selma, AlUsa 15,0169,331
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,32010,142
Seymour, InUsa 15,2189,457
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,2959,505
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,5898,444
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4008,948
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,3858,939
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,3738,932
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,2079,450
Southport, NcUsa 15,8799,868
Sparta, IlUsa 14,8889,252
Spencer, WvUsa 15,6499,725
Spickard, MoUsa 14,5759,057
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8828,005
Spooner, WiUsa 14,7729,180
Springfield, IlUsa 14,9139,267
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,5519,042
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5296,543
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,6029,074
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,8399,221
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,0259,337
Stamford, CtUsa 16,23710,090
State College, PaUsa 15,9159,890
State University, MsUsa 14,8559,231
State University, NmUsa 13,2018,203
Staunton, VaUsa 15,8149,827
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4918,383
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,7179,145
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2237,596
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,4849,001
Storrs, CtUsa 16,37010,173
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,4508,980
Summerville, ScUsa 15,6659,735
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,6477,859
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,6179,083
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3968,946
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,0369,965
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2396,984
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,3199,520
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,7589,792
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,0079,947
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,78511,052
SocotraYemen 10,9026,775
SenangaZambia 12,0187,468
SerenjeZambia 11,6267,225
SeshekeZambia 11,8367,355
SolweziZambia 12,0297,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -