Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,9306,792
TiranaAlbania 15,0769,368
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,0229,956
TebessaAlgeria 16,0569,977
TimimounAlgeria 16,70910,383
TindoufAlgeria 17,48310,864
TouggourtAlgeria 16,22010,080
TrelewArgentina 11,2717,004
TucumanArgentina 12,8768,001
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,6551,028
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,6561,029
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,1981,366
TibooburraAustralia 387240
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,202747
TshaneBotswana 11,5477,175
TaguatingaBrazil 15,1149,392
TarauacaBrazil 14,2348,845
TauaBrazil 15,9519,912
TefeBrazil 15,0749,367
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,6319,092
TeresinaBrazil 16,0009,942
TiriosBrazil 16,15610,039
TorresBrazil 13,2078,207
TracuateuaBrazil 16,29510,126
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0578,735
TriunfoBrazil 15,7809,806
TucuruiBrazil 15,9089,886
TuriacuBrazil 16,28410,119
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,2938,882
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4067,709
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4177,716
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,1348,783
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,5228,403
Thompson, MbCanada 14,3398,911
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,9649,299
Timmins, OnCanada 15,5439,658
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3627,682
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,7679,797
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,7479,785
Trenton, OnCanada 15,9099,886
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,8699,240
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,05510,598
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3837,073
TaiyuanChina 8,2855,148
TaoyuanChina 6,6694,144
TengchongChina 7,9504,940
TønderDenmark 15,6469,723
TylstrupDenmark 15,4909,626
TystofteDenmark 15,4879,624
TamayoDominican Republic 16,0529,975
TahrirEgypt 13,8948,634
TantaEgypt 13,8718,620
TallinEstonia 14,6019,073
TartuEstonia 14,5159,020
TampereFinland 14,6009,073
TurkuFinland 14,7039,136
ToulonFrance 16,20610,070
ToulouseFrance 16,55410,287
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2114,481
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,3763,962
TchibanGabon 13,9958,697
TbilisiGeorgia 13,0268,094
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,9809,930
TamaleGhana 15,8829,869
ThessalonikiGreece 14,8029,198
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 14,8109,203
TimehriGuyana 16,37510,176
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3088,891
TelaHonduras 14,3668,927
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5105,288
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5105,288
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,8022,363
TabrizIran 12,7917,949
TeheranIran 12,2787,629
Tel AvivIsrael 13,5598,426
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,2849,497
TarvisioItaly 15,5539,665
TermoliItaly 15,4759,616
TorinoItaly 16,0279,959
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,0309,961
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,6819,744
TrevicoItaly 15,4559,604
TrevisoItaly 15,6739,739
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,5519,663
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,0319,962
TabouIvory Coast 16,0209,955
TadotsuJapan 7,2664,515
TakadaJapan 7,5084,666
TakamatsuJapan 7,2644,514
TakayamaJapan 7,4164,608
TanegashimaJapan 6,9384,312
TatenoJapan 7,3754,583
TateyamaJapan 7,2584,510
TokushimaJapan 7,2284,491
TokyoJapan 7,3364,559
TomakomaiJapan 8,0915,028
TottoriJapan 7,3884,591
ToyamaJapan 7,4784,647
ToyookaJapan 7,3844,588
TsuJapan 7,2704,518
TsurugaJapan 7,3774,584
TsuyamaJapan 7,3464,565
TurgayKazakhstan 12,0007,457
TripoliLebanon 13,5608,426
TobrukLibya 14,5519,042
TripoliLibya 15,5609,669
TelsiaiLithuania 14,8039,198
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6145,974
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4395,866
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8136,098
ThyoloMalawi 11,0006,836
TawauMalaysia 4,8453,011
TessalitMali 16,33910,153
TimbuktuMali 16,53710,277
TombMali 16,53310,274
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,39910,812
TacubayaMexico 13,4148,336
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6648,491
TarialanMongolia 9,8606,127
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9596,188
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6966,025
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,2485,747
TangierMorocco 17,32210,764
TarfayaMorocco 17,95711,159
TazaMorocco 17,15810,662
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6994,784
TaungooMyanmar 7,5954,719
ThandweMyanmar 7,7204,797
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2091,372
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,7701,721
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,8651,780
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,6841,668
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,9131,810
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,8461,768
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,9121,810
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,9051,805
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,5521,586
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,8611,778
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,8061,744
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,8261,756
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,9641,842
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,7981,739
TemukaNew Zealand 2,7261,694
TimaruNew Zealand 2,7251,693
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,6611,654
TahouaNiger 15,6689,736
TillaberyNiger 15,9809,930
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6354,744
TromsoNorway 14,5209,023
TrondheimNorway 15,1659,424
ThumraitOman 11,1596,934
TacnaPeru 13,4108,333
TarapotoPeru 13,9448,665
TrujilloPeru 13,6058,454
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,1063,173
TorunPoland 15,0909,377
TimisoaraRomania 14,9699,302
TambovRussia 13,5728,434
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5257,162
TaraRussia 11,7487,301
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,0607,494
TermezRussia 11,0806,885
TernejRussia 8,3975,218
TobolskRussia 12,1367,541
TomskRussia 11,2006,960
Tot’MaRussia 13,5838,440
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,9338,037
TuapseRussia 13,5588,425
TuraRussia 11,2166,970
TurukhanskRussia 11,7387,294
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6107,836
TortosaSpain 16,69010,371
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1265,049
TokerSudan 12,7347,913
TartousSyria 13,5668,430
TaipeiTaiwan 6,6554,135
TaboraTanzania 11,9107,401
TakThailand 7,2354,496
TrangThailand 6,4714,021
TabligboTogo 15,4809,619
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2197,593
TunisTunisia 15,8759,865
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,3287,661
TireeUk 16,39110,185
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,22410,082
TernopilUkraine 14,6359,094
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6637,869
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,2579,481
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7267,287
Talladega, AlUsa 15,1299,402
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,2299,464
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,3309,526
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,9409,905
Taunton, MaUsa 16,46410,231
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,3798,935
Temple, TxUsa 14,0418,725
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,6039,074
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,9239,274
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,4689,612
Toledo, IaUsa 14,6579,108
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,4169,580
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0488,108
Topeka, KsUsa 14,3948,944
Towanda, PaUsa 16,0269,959
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,6298,469
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,22110,080
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,8597,991
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3128,894
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,9909,315
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,7919,191
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1646,937
TumeremoVenezuela 16,19910,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -