Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0296,232
UaupesBrazil 15,1929,441
UbatubaBrazil 13,9528,670
UberabaBrazil 14,2848,876
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,7128,521
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1246,291
UpernavikGreenland 15,0879,375
UummannaqGreenland 15,3619,545
UdineItaly 15,5869,685
Ustica IslandItaly 15,6259,709
UenoJapan 7,2794,523
UnzendakeJapan 7,1734,457
UrakawaJapan 8,0354,993
UshibukaJapan 7,1214,425
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4314,618
UwajimaJapan 7,1754,459
UkmergeLithuania 14,6589,109
UtenaLithuania 14,6039,074
UlaangomMongolia 10,3446,428
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5055,906
UlgiiMongolia 10,3876,455
UliastaiMongolia 9,9406,177
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3016,401
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,2995,779
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6694,766
UfaRussia 12,6977,890
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,6697,873
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8426,116
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,9216,165
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9416,177
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,1858,194
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7236,042
Ust-MajaRussia 10,1096,282
Ust-OlojRussia 10,8016,712
Umm BeninSudan 12,8337,975
UmeňSweden 14,7019,135
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,6874,156
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0104,356
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2244,489
UrfaTurkey 13,3888,320
UsakTurkey 14,2278,841
Uman’Ukraine 14,3018,887
UzgorodUkraine 14,8859,250
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,7619,794
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,4839,621
Urbana, IlUsa 15,0569,356
Urbana, OhUsa 15,4179,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -