Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,0959,380
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3837,695
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6497,860
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1977,580
ViennaAustria 15,3239,522
VitebskBelarus 14,3118,893
VassourasBrazil 14,0958,759
VicosaBrazil 14,2908,880
VitoriaBrazil 14,3768,933
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,9609,296
VarnaBulgaria 14,4238,963
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,8149,827
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5427,794
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,4108,333
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,4908,383
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,5047,770
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,4717,750
ValdiviaChile 11,2596,996
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,3277,039
VallenarChile 12,4147,714
ValparaisoChile 11,9947,453
VanguardiaColombia 14,9659,299
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,6269,088
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,4329,589
VestervigDenmark 15,5999,693
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,16310,044
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,21310,075
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,09410,001
VilsandiEstonia 14,7809,184
VaasaFinland 14,6569,108
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,17810,053
VeravalIndia 9,8636,129
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,5525,314
ValentiaIreland 16,89510,498
VeniceItaly 15,6619,732
VeronaItaly 15,7789,804
VicenzaItaly 15,7239,771
Vigna Di ValleItaly 15,7049,759
ViterboItaly 15,7159,766
VolterraItaly 15,8049,821
VientianeLaos 7,0754,396
VarenaLithuania 14,6839,124
VilniusLithuania 14,6439,100
VeracruzMexico 13,6958,510
VlissingenNetherlands 16,11810,016
VaernesNorway 15,1429,409
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,3089,512
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,0578,735
VillarricaParaguay 13,3698,308
Vrfu OmuRomania 14,6429,098
VanavaraRussia 10,8066,715
VasileviciRussia 14,3428,912
Velikie LukiRussia 14,2848,876
VerhojanskRussia 10,9046,776
ViljujskRussia 10,6506,618
VitimRussia 10,4136,471
Vize IslandRussia 12,8788,003
VladivostokRussia 8,2595,133
VolgogradRussia 13,2658,243
VologdaRussia 13,7368,536
VoronezRussia 13,6948,510
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,5737,192
VytegraRussia 13,9338,658
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,7996,089
ValenciaSpain 16,79510,437
ValladolidSpain 17,09610,624
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,37510,797
VisbySweden 14,9979,319
VanTurkey 13,0488,108
ValleyUk 16,50310,255
VinnitsaUkraine 14,4238,962
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,1847,571
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8147,341
Valentine, NeUsa 14,0568,734
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,4397,730
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,3468,915
Vevay, InUsa 15,2969,505
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,6679,114
Victoria, TxUsa 14,0078,704
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,8359,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -