Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 587365
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4193,368
WilliamtownAustralia 637396
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,582983
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5391,578
WoomeraAustralia 884549
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4381,515
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,33710,152
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,6899,749
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6167,840
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,3257,659
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,6199,706
Windsor, OnCanada 15,4869,623
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,3868,940
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,9118,645
WillemstadCuraçao 15,9119,887
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3625,196
WajimaJapan 7,5574,696
WakamatsuJapan 7,5344,682
WakayamaJapan 7,2364,496
WakkanaiJapan 8,4015,220
WajirKenya 11,6297,226
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1787,567
WindhoekNamibia 12,0127,464
WaihiNew Zealand 2,8691,783
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3,0031,866
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,9881,857
WaimateNew Zealand 2,7351,700
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,9291,820
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,9291,820
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,9001,802
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,9341,823
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,8941,798
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,6431,643
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,9771,850
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,9131,810
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,9511,834
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 3,0311,883
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,8831,792
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,7721,722
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,8881,795
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,8531,773
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,8691,783
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,8731,785
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,6351,638
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,8391,765
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,8091,745
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,7531,710
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,7431,704
WintonNew Zealand 2,6361,638
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,7351,699
WarsawPoland 14,9469,288
WroclawPoland 15,2409,470
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9324,929
Wad MedaniSudan 12,9458,044
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,4968,387
WauSudan 13,1178,151
WaddingtonUk 16,28310,118
Waco, TxUsa 14,0698,743
Wake IslandUsa 5,9193,678
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,0218,713
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,3298,904
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,4289,587
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7707,935
Walnut, IlUsa 14,9049,262
Warren, OhUsa 15,6519,725
Warren, PaUsa 15,8139,826
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,7889,189
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,9929,938
Washington, IaUsa 14,7299,153
Washington, InUsa 15,1329,403
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,7879,189
Watertown, NyUsa 16,0329,962
Watertown, SdUsa 14,3698,929
Watertown, WiUsa 14,9929,316
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,3889,562
Waverly, OhUsa 15,4779,617
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,4299,588
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,8319,216
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,9879,313
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,0518,731
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,3618,924
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,6519,726
West Chester, PaUsa 16,0779,990
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,5239,646
West Point, GaUsa 15,2219,459
West Point, NyUsa 16,23710,090
White Hall, IlUsa 14,8749,243
Whitestown, InUsa 15,2269,461
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,0248,715
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,2108,830
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,7907,948
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,0899,998
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,9939,938
Williamson, WvUsa 15,5589,668
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,9919,937
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,9068,641
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,0779,990
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,11310,013
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,8929,875
Windsor, IlUsa 14,9609,296
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,5709,675
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,5819,061
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6227,843
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,6149,082
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,6059,697
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9858,069
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,6189,705
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,8659,859
Wooster, OhUsa 15,5729,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -