Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,0118,085
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6627,868
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,8147,963
YaoundeCameroon 14,4178,959
YokoCameroon 14,4538,981
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,80910,445
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4228,341
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,0268,716
YanjiChina 8,2795,145
YichangChina 7,6834,774
YinchuanChina 8,6615,382
YiningChina 10,5196,537
YariguiesColombia 15,1459,411
YamasaDominican Republic 16,18210,056
YasicaDominican Republic 16,17010,048
YazdIran 11,8557,367
YakushimaJapan 6,9104,294
YamagataJapan 7,6164,733
YamaguchiJapan 7,2994,536
YokkaichiJapan 7,2924,531
YokohamaJapan 7,3104,543
YonagoJapan 7,3994,598
YonagunijimaJapan 6,5364,061
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,4762,781
YeMyanmar 7,2024,475
YolaNigeria 14,6719,117
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4514,630
YurimaguasPeru 14,0128,707
YekaterinburgRussia 12,4927,763
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5695,325
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8577,368
Yakima, WaUsa 12,6297,848
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0377,480
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,3088,270
York, PaUsa 15,9929,937
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,6789,742
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5587,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -