Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bourke, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bourke, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bourke, New South Wales with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1716,942
Zell Am SeeAustria 15,6009,694
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,8918,011
Ze DocaBrazil 16,0689,985
ZhengzhouChina 7,9574,944
ZhijiangChina 7,4644,639
ZagrebCroatia 15,3789,556
ZugspitzeGermany 15,7339,777
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 14,9469,287
ZahedanIran 11,1706,941
ZanjanIran 12,5557,802
ZacatecasMexico 13,2428,229
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9055,534
ZinderNiger 15,2579,481
ZhobPakistan 10,5676,566
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,8363,005
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8343,004
ZamoscPoland 14,8069,201
Zielona GoraPoland 15,3179,518
ZigalovoRussia 10,2066,342
ZiganskRussia 10,9326,793
ZyryankaRussia 10,6586,623
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 16,79410,436
ZurichSwitzerland 15,9139,888
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2496,990
ZonguldakTurkey 14,0828,751
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,9398,662
ZitomirUkraine 14,4168,958
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,1238,776
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,1438,788
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8758,001
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,6769,120
ZambeziZambia 12,2137,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -